Fixtures from 27/07/2015 to 07/08/2015
|
Monday 27th July 2015
|
Boys Under 16 Premier
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Castlebar Celtic
|
v
|
Kiltimagh/Knock
|
Martin Halligan
|
Castlebar
|
19:00
|
Westport Utd
|
v
|
Manulla
|
Adrian Redmond
|
Westport
|
19:00
|
Iorras Aontaithe
|
v
|
Ballina Town
|
John Doherty
|
Erris
|
19:00
|
Boys Under 16 Division 1
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Ballyheane
|
v
|
Straide & Foxford
|
Damien McGrath
|
Ballyheane
|
19:00
|
Manulla B
|
v
|
Snugboro
|
Michael Walsh
|
Manulla
|
19:00
|
Claremorris
|
v
|
Conn Rangers
|
Martin Regan
|
Claremorris
|
19:00
|
Boys Under 16 Division 2A
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Swinford
|
v
|
Claremorris B
|
Michael Moran
|
Swinford
|
18:00
|
Killala
|
v
|
Achill Rovers
|
M McCay
|
Kilalla
|
19:00
|
Ballinrobe
|
v
|
Fahy Rovers
|
Barry Blake
|
Ballinrobe
|
19:00
|
Charlestown
|
v
|
Kilmurry
|
S Manning
|
Charlestown
|
19:00
|
Boys Under 16 Division 2B
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Kiltimagh/Knock B
|
v
|
Castlebar Celtic B
|
John Mulroe
|
Knock
|
19:00
|
Louisburgh United
|
v
|
Partry Athletic
|
P Foley
|
Louisburgh
|
19:00
|
Ballina Town B
|
v
|
Conn Rangers B
|
Sean Hennessy
|
Ballina
|
19:00
|
|
Tuesday 28th July 2015
|
Girls Under 16
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Castlebar Celtic
|
v
|
Swinford
|
Tom Jennings
|
Castlebar
|
19:00
|
Manulla
|
v
|
Castlebar Town
|
Martin Regan
|
Manulla
|
19:00
|
Claremorris
|
v
|
Killala
|
Vincent Joyce
|
Claremorris
|
19:30
|
Girls Under 12 Division 2
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Castlebar Town C
|
v
|
Claremorris
|
C Nevin
|
Castlebar Town
|
19:00
|
Greenway United
|
v
|
Charlestown
|
Ann Sweeney
|
Greenway United
|
19:00
|
Kilmurry
|
v
|
Swinford
|
Aiden Nevin
|
Kilmurry
|
19:00
|
Westport Utd B
|
v
|
Achill Rovers
|
P Foley
|
Westport
|
19:00
|
|
Wednesday 29th July 2015
|
Boys Under 14 Premier
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Claremorris
|
v
|
Castlebar Celtic
|
Martin Regan
|
Claremorris
|
18:30
|
Kiltimagh/Knock
|
v
|
Westport Utd
|
Barry Blake
|
Knock
|
18:30
|
Ballina Town
|
v
|
Manulla
|
Adrian Redmond
|
Ballina
|
19:00
|
Boys Under 14 Division 1
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Snugboro
|
v
|
Conn Rangers
|
Martin Halligan
|
Snugboro
|
19:00
|
Straide & Foxford
|
v
|
Iorras Aontaithe
|
Michael Moran
|
Straide
|
19:00
|
Glenhest Rovers
|
v
|
Ballinrobe
|
Michael Walsh
|
Glenhest
|
19:00
|
Boys Under 14 Division 2
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Castlebar Celtic B
|
v
|
Ballyheane
|
Damien McGrath
|
Castlebar
|
18:30
|
Ballyglass
|
v
|
Swinford
|
Adrian Redmond
|
Ballyglass
|
19:00
|
Manulla B
|
v
|
Killala
|
Michael McLoughlin
|
Manulla
|
19:00
|
Boys Under 14 Division 3
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Castlebar Town
|
v
|
Achill Rovers
|
Aiden Nevin
|
Castlebar Town
|
19:00
|
Claremorris B
|
v
|
Conn Rangers B
|
Martin Regan
|
Claremorris
|
19:30
|
Kiltimagh/Knock B
|
v
|
Fahy Rovers
|
Barry Blake
|
Knock
|
19:30
|
Boys Under 14 Division 4
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Westport Utd B
|
v
|
Conn Rangers C
|
P Foley
|
Westport
|
19:00
|
Partry Athletic
|
v
|
Ballina Town B
|
John Mulroe
|
Partry Athletic
|
19:00
|
Castlebar Celtic C
|
v
|
Charlestown
|
Damien McGrath
|
Castlebar
|
19:30
|
|
Friday 31st July 2015
|
Boys Under 16 Division 2B
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Conn Rangers B
|
v
|
Kiltimagh/Knock B
|
Allan McGinty
|
Conn
|
19:30
|
Boys Under 12 Premier
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Claremorris
|
v
|
Kiltimagh/Knock
|
Martin Regan
|
Claremorris
|
18:30
|
Manulla
|
v
|
Ballina Town
|
Michael Walsh
|
Manulla
|
19:30
|
Westport Utd
|
v
|
Castlebar Celtic
|
P Foley
|
Westport
|
19:30
|
Boys Under 12 Division 1
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Conn Rangers
|
v
|
Iorras Aontaithe
|
Allan McGinty
|
Conn
|
18:30
|
Ballyheane
|
v
|
Ballinrobe
|
Aiden Nevin
|
Ballyheane
|
18:30
|
Swinford
|
v
|
Straide & Foxford
|
S Manning
|
Swinford
|
19:00
|
Boys Under 12 Division 2
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Ballyglass
|
v
|
Fahy Rovers
|
Tom Jennings
|
Ballyglass
|
19:00
|
Snugboro
|
v
|
Charlestown
|
John Mulroe
|
Snugboro
|
19:00
|
Castlebar Town
|
v
|
Kilmurry
|
Barry Blake
|
Castlebar Town
|
19:00
|
Boys Under 12 Division 3
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Partry Athletic
|
v
|
Achill Rovers
|
C Nevin
|
Partry Athletic
|
19:00
|
Bangor Hibs
|
v
|
Cornboy United
|
John Mulroe
|
Bangor Hibs
|
19:00
|
Killala
|
v
|
Louisburgh United
|
Sean Hennessy
|
Kilalla
|
19:00
|
Boys Under 12 Division 4A
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Ballina Town B
|
v
|
Manulla B
|
M McCay
|
Ballina
|
19:00
|
Castlebar Celtic B
|
v
|
Westport Utd B
|
Siobhan Garvey
|
Castlebar
|
19:00
|
Boys Under 12 Division 4B
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Westport Utd C
|
v
|
Castlebar Celtic C
|
P Foley
|
Westport
|
18:30
|
Manulla C
|
v
|
Kiltimagh/Knock C
|
Michael Walsh
|
Manulla
|
18:30
|
Claremorris B
|
v
|
Ballina Town C
|
Martin Regan
|
Claremorris
|
19:30
|
Boys Under 12 Division 4C
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Fahy Rovers B
|
v
|
Conn Rangers B
|
Ann Sweeney
|
Fahy
|
19:00
|
Kilmurry B
|
v
|
Westport Utd D
|
Stephen Redmond
|
Kilmurry
|
19:00
|
Ballyheane B
|
v
|
Claremorris C
|
Aiden Nevin
|
Ballyheane
|
19:30
|
|
Saturday 01st August 2015
|
Boys Under 17 Trophy
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Fahy Rovers
|
v
|
Conn Rangers
|
P Foley
|
Fahy
|
14:00
|
Killala
|
v
|
Kiltimagh/Knock B
|
M McCay
|
Kilalla
|
14:00
|
Boys Under 14 Division 4
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Conn Rangers C
|
v
|
Ballina Town B
|
Aiden Nevin
|
Conn
|
12:00
|
|
Monday 03rd August 2015
|
Boys Under 16 Premier
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Westport Utd
|
v
|
Castlebar Celtic
|
Michael Walsh
|
Westport
|
19:00
|
Ballina Town
|
v
|
Kiltimagh/Knock
|
M McCay
|
Ballina
|
19:00
|
Iorras Aontaithe
|
v
|
Manulla
|
John Doherty
|
Erris
|
19:00
|
Boys Under 16 Division 1
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Straide & Foxford
|
v
|
Snugboro
|
Martin Halligan
|
Straide
|
19:00
|
Ballyheane
|
v
|
Claremorris
|
Barry Blake
|
Ballyheane
|
19:00
|
Manulla B
|
v
|
Conn Rangers
|
Damien McGrath
|
Manulla
|
19:00
|
Boys Under 16 Division 2A
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Charlestown
|
v
|
Killala
|
John Mulroe
|
Charlestown
|
19:00
|
Achill Rovers
|
v
|
Fahy Rovers
|
Ann Sweeney
|
Achill
|
19:00
|
Swinford
|
v
|
Kilmurry
|
Michael Moran
|
Swinford
|
19:00
|
Claremorris B
|
v
|
Ballinrobe
|
Martin Regan
|
Claremorris
|
19:00
|
Boys Under 16 Division 2B
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Castlebar Celtic B
|
v
|
Partry Athletic
|
S Manning
|
Castlebar
|
19:00
|
Kiltimagh/Knock B
|
v
|
Ballina Town B
|
Stephen Redmond
|
Knock
|
19:00
|
Louisburgh United
|
v
|
Conn Rangers B
|
P Foley
|
Louisburgh
|
19:00
|
|
Tuesday 04th August 2015
|
Girls Under 16
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Swinford
|
v
|
Killala
|
Michael Moran
|
Swinford
|
19:30
|
Girls Under 12 Division 2
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Achill Rovers
|
v
|
Castlebar Town C
|
Ann Sweeney
|
Achill
|
18:30
|
Swinford
|
v
|
Westport Utd B
|
Michael Moran
|
Swinford
|
18:30
|
Claremorris
|
v
|
Charlestown
|
Vincent Joyce
|
Claremorris
|
19:00
|
Greenway United
|
v
|
Kilmurry
|
TBC
|
Greenway United
|
19:00
|
|
Wednesday 05th August 2015
|
Boys Under 14 Premier
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Claremorris
|
v
|
Westport Utd
|
Martin Regan
|
Claremorris
|
18:30
|
Castlebar Celtic
|
v
|
Ballina Town
|
Michael Walsh
|
Castlebar
|
19:00
|
Manulla
|
v
|
Kiltimagh/Knock
|
Damien McGrath
|
Manulla
|
19:00
|
Boys Under 14 Division 1
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Conn Rangers
|
v
|
Glenhest Rovers
|
Allan McGinty
|
Conn
|
19:00
|
Ballinrobe
|
v
|
Straide & Foxford
|
Adrian Redmond
|
Ballinrobe
|
19:00
|
Snugboro
|
v
|
Iorras Aontaithe
|
Aiden Nevin
|
Snugboro
|
19:00
|
Boys Under 14 Division 2
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Swinford
|
v
|
Manulla B
|
M McCay
|
Conn
|
18:30
|
Killala
|
v
|
Castlebar Celtic B
|
Martin Halligan
|
Kilalla
|
19:00
|
Ballyglass
|
v
|
Ballyheane
|
Ann Sweeney
|
Ballyglass
|
19:00
|
Boys Under 14 Division 3
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Achill Rovers
|
v
|
Kiltimagh/Knock B
|
Tom Jennings
|
Achill
|
19:00
|
Conn Rangers B
|
v
|
Castlebar Town
|
M McCay
|
Conn
|
19:30
|
Claremorris B
|
v
|
Fahy Rovers
|
Martin Regan
|
Claremorris
|
19:30
|
Boys Under 14 Division 4
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Ballina Town B
|
v
|
Castlebar Celtic C
|
Sean Hennessy
|
Ballina
|
19:00
|
Partry Athletic
|
v
|
Conn Rangers C
|
Michael McLoughlin
|
Partry Athletic
|
19:00
|
Westport Utd B
|
v
|
Charlestown
|
John Mulroe
|
Westport
|
19:00
|
|
Thursday 06th August 2015
|
Boys Under 18 Section A
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Achill Rovers
|
v
|
Ballina Town
|
Michael Walsh
|
Achill
|
19:00
|
Iorras Aontaithe
|
v
|
Claremorris
|
John Doherty
|
Erris
|
19:00
|
Boys Under 18 section B
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Ballyglass
|
v
|
Westport Utd
|
Damien McGrath
|
Ballyglass
|
19:00
|
Ballyvary BB
|
v
|
Castlebar Celtic
|
Martin Regan
|
Ballyvary
|
19:00
|
Boys Under 18 Division 1
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Killala
|
v
|
Kilmurry
|
M McCay
|
Kilalla
|
19:00
|
Snugboro
|
v
|
Fahy Rovers
|
Martin Halligan
|
Snugboro
|
19:00
|
|
Friday 07th August 2015
|
Boys Under 12 Premier
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Castlebar Celtic
|
v
|
Kiltimagh/Knock
|
Martin Halligan
|
Castlebar
|
18:30
|
Manulla
|
v
|
Claremorris
|
Michael Walsh
|
Manulla
|
19:00
|
Westport Utd
|
v
|
Ballina Town
|
P Foley
|
Westport
|
19:30
|
Boys Under 12 Division 1
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Ballyheane
|
v
|
Conn Rangers
|
Adrian Redmond
|
Ballyheane
|
19:00
|
Straide & Foxford
|
v
|
Iorras Aontaithe
|
Michael McLoughlin
|
Straide
|
19:00
|
Swinford
|
v
|
Ballinrobe
|
Michael Moran
|
Swinford
|
19:00
|
Boys Under 12 Division 2
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Snugboro
|
v
|
Ballyglass
|
Tom Jennings
|
Snugboro
|
19:00
|
Kilmurry
|
v
|
Fahy Rovers
|
S Moran
|
Kilmurry
|
19:00
|
Castlebar Town
|
v
|
Charlestown
|
Stephen Redmond
|
Castlebar Town
|
19:00
|
Boys Under 12 Division 3
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Bangor Hibs
|
v
|
Partry Athletic
|
John Doherty
|
Bangor Hibs
|
19:00
|
Louisburgh United
|
v
|
Achill Rovers
|
Aiden Nevin
|
Louisburgh
|
19:00
|
Killala
|
v
|
Cornboy United
|
Allan McGinty
|
Kilalla
|
19:00
|
Boys Under 12 Division 4A
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Kiltimagh/Knock B
|
v
|
Castlebar Celtic B
|
Siobhan Garvey
|
Knock
|
19:00
|
Ballina Town B
|
v
|
Westport Utd B
|
M McCay
|
Ballina
|
19:00
|
Boys Under 12 Division 4B
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Westport Utd C
|
v
|
Ballina Town C
|
P Foley
|
Westport
|
18:30
|
Claremorris B
|
v
|
Manulla C
|
S Manning
|
Claremorris
|
18:30
|
Castlebar Celtic C
|
v
|
Kiltimagh/Knock C
|
Martin Halligan
|
Celtic Park
|
19:30
|
Boys Under 12 Division 4C
|
Team 1
|
|
Team 2
|
Referee
|
Venue
|
Time
|
Conn Rangers B
|
v
|
Ballyheane B
|
Sean Hennessy
|
Conn
|
19:00
|
Fahy Rovers B
|
v
|
Kilmurry B
|
Barry Blake
|
Fahy
|
19:00
|
Claremorris C
|
v
|
Westport Utd D
|
S Manning
|
Claremorris
|
19:30
|
|